Is GINGER STIR-IN PASTE, GINGER Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, UNREFINED MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUMS.

Check GINGER STIR-IN PASTE, GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSoup