Is GINGER TERIYAKI BANANA JERKY A SWEET & SAVORY PLANT-BASED SNACK, GINGER TERIYAKI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic coconut sap
- organic coconut aminos
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dried Bananas*, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Smoked Sea Salt, Organic Smoked Paprika, Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder.
Check GINGER TERIYAKI BANANA JERKY A SWEET & SAVORY PLANT-BASED SNACK, GINGER TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER TERIYAKI BANANA JERKY A SWEET & SAVORY PLANT-BASED SNACK, GINGER TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger
PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can
MOOALA ORGANIC PLANT-BASED BANANA MILK ORIGINAL, 33.8 FL OZ
CRISPY TERIYAKI CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A SAVORY & SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY TERIYAKI CHICKEN
Where to buy
GINGER TERIYAKI BANANA JERKY A SWEET & SAVORY PLANT-BASED SNACK, GINGER TERIYAKI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


