Is GINGER THAI SAUCE, GINGER THAI Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT AND SALT), PURE CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RICE VINEGAR, GINGER, RED CHILI PEPPERS, BROWN SUGAR (CONTAINS MOLASSES), HONEY, CILANTRO, SHALLOTS, SESAME OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID AND CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check GINGER THAI SAUCE, GINGER THAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER THAI SAUCE, GINGER THAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


