Is GINGER THAI SAUCE, GINGER THAI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT AND SALT), PURE CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RICE VINEGAR, GINGER, RED CHILI PEPPERS, BROWN SUGAR (CONTAINS MOLASSES), HONEY, CILANTRO, SHALLOTS, SESAME OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID AND CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check GINGER THAI SAUCE, GINGER THAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER THAI SAUCE, GINGER THAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


