Is GINGER TURMERIC ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR PREBIOTIC SHOT, GINGER TURMERIC Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water,Organic Apple Cider Vinegar,Organic Apple Juice,Organic Honey,Organic Ginger Puree,Organic Ginger Extract,Organic Turmeric Extract
Check GINGER TURMERIC ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR PREBIOTIC SHOT, GINGER TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER TURMERIC ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR PREBIOTIC SHOT, GINGER TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
ORGANIC SWEETENED SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, SWEETENED, SEASONED
Where to buy
GINGER TURMERIC ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR PREBIOTIC SHOT, GINGER TURMERIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


