Is Ginger Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger Root

Check Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ginger is available at 8 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FrySoup