Is GINGERBREAD BISCOTTI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER, MOLASES, ALMONDS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCLIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICE (INCLUDING GINGER), BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check GINGERBREAD BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD BISCOTTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
La Dolce Vita Almond Biscotti Classic Italian
Nonni's Originali Biscotti, 5.52 Oz., 12 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Holiday Gingerbread Spice - 20 Count
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie – Almond – 2 X 6.34 Oz Bags – Gluten Free Snacks – Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Soy, Corn, Wheat. Enjoy The Delicate Crunch.
Nonni's, Cioccolati Biscotti, Dark Chocolate Almond Cookie, 6.8 oz (195g), 8 Count, Ready to Eat
About this product
Cookie · Slice


