Is GINGERBREAD BOYS CRISP HOLIDAY COOKIES, GINGERBREAD BOYS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, WATER, GINGER, CINNAMON, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check GINGERBREAD BOYS CRISP HOLIDAY COOKIES, GINGERBREAD BOYS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD BOYS CRISP HOLIDAY COOKIES, GINGERBREAD BOYS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


