Is Gingerbread cookies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Spices (Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves, Cardamom), Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Egg and Nuts. Storage Instructions
Check Gingerbread cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gingerbread cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


