Is GINGERBREAD FLAVORED SANDWICH COOKIES, GINGERBREAD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, GROUND GINGER, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES CINNAMON), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40, RED 40, LAKE CARNAUBA WAX.
Check GINGERBREAD FLAVORED SANDWICH COOKIES, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD FLAVORED SANDWICH COOKIES, GINGERBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


