Is GINGERBREAD MEN Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, RICE, FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN) CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM YELLOW 5 CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE #1.

Check GINGERBREAD MEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking