Is GINGERBREAD SPICE HANDCRAFTED SOFT BAKED COOKIES, GINGERBREAD SPICE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE, SORGHUM AND BUCKWHEAT), BROWN SUGAR, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (PEAR, GRAPE), SAFFLOWER OIL, DATE PASTE, MOLASSES, DRIED CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (GINGER, CANE SUGAR), UNSWEETENED APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER), BROWN RICE SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GROUND GINGER, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), CINNAMON, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, KONJAC GUM, GROUND NUTMEG, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check GINGERBREAD SPICE HANDCRAFTED SOFT BAKED COOKIES, GINGERBREAD SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee