Is GINGERBREAD VILLAGE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE GINGERBREAD ALMONDS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RED AND GREEN SPICE DROPS, GINGERSNAP COOKIES, RED AND GREEN M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW BITS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, GINGERBREAD VILLAGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), SPICE DROPS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDING RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1], OIL OF SPEARMINT), GINGERSNAP COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, GINGER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, ALLSPICE), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW BITS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOWS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR {BLUE 1}], CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR).
Check GINGERBREAD VILLAGE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE GINGERBREAD ALMONDS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RED AND GREEN SPICE DROPS, GINGERSNAP COOKIES, RED AND GREEN M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW BITS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, GINGERBREAD VILLAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD VILLAGE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE GINGERBREAD ALMONDS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RED AND GREEN SPICE DROPS, GINGERSNAP COOKIES, RED AND GREEN M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW BITS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, GINGERBREAD VILLAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


