Is GINGERBREAD VILLAGE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE GINGERBREAD ALMONDS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RED AND GREEN SPICE DROPS, GINGERSNAP COOKIES, RED AND GREEN M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW BITS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, GINGERBREAD VILLAGE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), SPICE DROPS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDING RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1], OIL OF SPEARMINT), GINGERSNAP COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, GINGER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, ALLSPICE), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW BITS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOWS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR {BLUE 1}], CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR).
Check GINGERBREAD VILLAGE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE GINGERBREAD ALMONDS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RED AND GREEN SPICE DROPS, GINGERSNAP COOKIES, RED AND GREEN M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW BITS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, GINGERBREAD VILLAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD VILLAGE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE GINGERBREAD ALMONDS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RED AND GREEN SPICE DROPS, GINGERSNAP COOKIES, RED AND GREEN M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW BITS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, GINGERBREAD VILLAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


