Is GINGERBREAD WHITE CHOCOLATE GRANOLA COOKIE CLUSTERS, GINGERBREAD WHITE CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CORN MEAL, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, WHITE COCOA BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, EGG, FLAX SEED, HONEY, SALT, SPICES, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check GINGERBREAD WHITE CHOCOLATE GRANOLA COOKIE CLUSTERS, GINGERBREAD WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Granule

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast