Is GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, thin cookies offer warm, spicy notes and deep, caramelized sweetness, with a snappy bite and fine, sandy crumb; commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, used in baking or dessert crumbles. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, bold flavor, and occasional comments about firmness and packaging concerns.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin cookies offer warm, spicy notes and deep, caramelized sweetness, with a snappy bite and fine, sandy crumb; commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, used in baking or dessert crumbles. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, bold flavor, and occasional comments about firmness and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
unbleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cane sugar, expeller pressed canola oil, molasses, ginger, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier), leavening (ammonium bicarbonate)
Check GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


