Is GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, thin cookies offer warm, spicy notes and deep, caramelized sweetness, with a snappy bite and fine, sandy crumb; commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, used in baking or dessert crumbles. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, bold flavor, and occasional comments about firmness and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin cookies offer warm, spicy notes and deep, caramelized sweetness, with a snappy bite and fine, sandy crumb; commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, used in baking or dessert crumbles. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, bold flavor, and occasional comments about firmness and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
unbleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cane sugar, expeller pressed canola oil, molasses, ginger, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier), leavening (ammonium bicarbonate)
Check GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


