Is GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP Wheat Free?

Description
Crisp, thin cookies offer warm, spicy notes and deep, caramelized sweetness, with a snappy bite and fine, sandy crumb; commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, used in baking or dessert crumbles. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, bold flavor, and occasional comments about firmness and packaging concerns.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin cookies offer warm, spicy notes and deep, caramelized sweetness, with a snappy bite and fine, sandy crumb; commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, used in baking or dessert crumbles. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, bold flavor, and occasional comments about firmness and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
unbleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cane sugar, expeller pressed canola oil, molasses, ginger, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier), leavening (ammonium bicarbonate)
Check GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


