Is gingham shower gel Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua, Eau), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Tea-lauryl Sulfate, Oleth-10, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauramidopropyl Betaine, Lauramide Mipa, Lauramide Mea, Dipropylene Glycol, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Pca, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Citric Acid, Triethanolamine, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Peg-40 Castor Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol, Tetrasodium Edta, Benzyl Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Nitrate, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, Bht, Ppg-26-buteth-26, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Ppg-12-buteth-16, Peg-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Peg-6 Caprylic/capric Glycerides, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Limonene, Hydroxycitronellal, Geraniol, Ext, Violet 2 (Ci 60730), Blue 1 (Ci 42090), Red 33 (Ci 17200), Yellow 5 (Ci 19140)

Check gingham shower gel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
Smooth