Is gingham shower gel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua, Eau), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Tea-lauryl Sulfate, Oleth-10, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauramidopropyl Betaine, Lauramide Mipa, Lauramide Mea, Dipropylene Glycol, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Pca, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Citric Acid, Triethanolamine, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Peg-40 Castor Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol, Tetrasodium Edta, Benzyl Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Nitrate, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, Bht, Ppg-26-buteth-26, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Ppg-12-buteth-16, Peg-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Peg-6 Caprylic/capric Glycerides, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Limonene, Hydroxycitronellal, Geraniol, Ext, Violet 2 (Ci 60730), Blue 1 (Ci 42090), Red 33 (Ci 17200), Yellow 5 (Ci 19140)
Check gingham shower gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open gingham shower gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


