Is GINKGO BILOBA DOUBLE STRENGTH (ORGANIC) 120MG – 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ginkgo biloba leaf extract
ginkgo biloba leaf extract
Dietitian noteGinkgo nuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract (Flavonoid Glycosides 24% And Terpene Lactones 6%), :1, Qce 600, Organic Tapioca Maltrodextrin, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsule Ingredient)
Check GINKGO BILOBA DOUBLE STRENGTH (ORGANIC) 120MG – 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINKGO BILOBA DOUBLE STRENGTH (ORGANIC) 120MG – 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GINKGO BILOBA DOUBLE STRENGTH (ORGANIC) 120MG – 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


