Is GINNY BAKES, ORGANIC COOKIES, COCONUT OATMEAL BLISS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic butter
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Organic Butter, Organic Dark Raisins, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Gluten Free Oat Flour, Organic Liquid Eggs, Organic Light Brown Sugar, Organic Walnuts, Organic Potato Starch, Baking Soda, Organic Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.
Check GINNY BAKES, ORGANIC COOKIES, COCONUT OATMEAL BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINNY BAKES, ORGANIC COOKIES, COCONUT OATMEAL BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


