Is Gino Bambino Gluten-Free Pizza Starter Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Premix (corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Dehydrated Potatoes, Modified Cellulose, Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Water, Whole Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), Canola Oil, Yeast, Vinegar, Calcium Propionate, Garlic Powder, Tomato Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic Puree (garlic, Water, Canola Oil), Citric Acid, Basil, Oregano. Contains Milk. It may also contain eggs and Soy.
Check Gino Bambino Gluten-Free Pizza Starter Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino Bambino Gluten-Free Pizza Starter Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


