Is Gino Bambino Gluten-Free Pizza Starter Kit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Premix (corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Dehydrated Potatoes, Modified Cellulose, Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Water, Whole Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), Canola Oil, Yeast, Vinegar, Calcium Propionate, Garlic Powder, Tomato Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic Puree (garlic, Water, Canola Oil), Citric Acid, Basil, Oregano. Contains Milk. It may also contain eggs and Soy.
Check Gino Bambino Gluten-Free Pizza Starter Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino Bambino Gluten-Free Pizza Starter Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


