Is Gino Bambino Gluten-Free Pizza Starter Kit Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Premix (corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Dehydrated Potatoes, Modified Cellulose, Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Water, Whole Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), Canola Oil, Yeast, Vinegar, Calcium Propionate, Garlic Powder, Tomato Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic Puree (garlic, Water, Canola Oil), Citric Acid, Basil, Oregano. Contains Milk. It may also contain eggs and Soy.

Check Gino Bambino Gluten-Free Pizza Starter Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep