Is Gino Bambino Pizza Crust & Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crust: Enriched wheat flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Canola oil (processing aid), Extra virgin olive oil, Calcium propionate, Sourdough (wheat, rye), Ascorbic acid, Amylase, Sunflower oil, Xylanase. Sauce: Tomatoes (tomatoes, *may contain citric acid), Extra virgin olive oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic powder, Spices and herbs, Citric acid.
Check Gino Bambino Pizza Crust & Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino Bambino Pizza Crust & Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


