Is Gino Bambino Pizza Crust & Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Enriched wheat flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Canola oil (processing aid), Extra virgin olive oil, Calcium propionate, Sourdough (wheat, rye), Ascorbic acid, Amylase, Sunflower oil, Xylanase. Sauce: Tomatoes (tomatoes, *may contain citric acid), Extra virgin olive oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic powder, Spices and herbs, Citric acid.

Check Gino Bambino Pizza Crust & Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking