Is Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni 4 Cheeses 380g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk also
  • cream
  • sheep's milk
  • pecorino romano cheese
  • gorgonzola piccante cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • +1 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Maccheroni Pasta, Maccheroni Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Water), Water, Coloured Cheddar Cheese, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto Norbixin), Cream (Milk), Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Microbial Rennet, Gorgonzola Piccante Cheese (Milk), Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk), Corn Starch, Butter (Milk), Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Salt)

Check Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni 4 Cheeses 380g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni 4 Cheeses 380g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go