Is Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni Cheese with Pancetta and Peas 380g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk also
- sheep's milk
- butter
- cream
- pecorino romano cheese
- gorgonzola piccante cheese
- cheddar cheese
- coloured cheddar cheese
milk also
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Maccheroni Pasta, Maccheroni Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Water), Water, Peas, Cream (Milk), Coloured Cheddar Cheese, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto Norbixin), Pancetta, Pork, Salt, Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Gorgonzola Piccante Cheese (Milk), Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk), Corn Starch, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Salt), Butter (Milk)
Check Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni Cheese with Pancetta and Peas 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni Cheese with Pancetta and Peas 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni Cheese with Pancetta and Peas 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Frozen


