No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Gino D'Acampo Aubergine Parmigiana Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce (58%) [Tomato Pulp, Water, Onion, Corn Starch, Basil, Celery, Carrot, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Garlic], Fried Aubergine (26%) [Aubergine, Sunflower Oil], Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (14%), Pecorino Cheese (Ewe's Milk) (3%) .

Check Gino D'Acampo Aubergine Parmigiana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gino D'Acampo Aubergine Parmigiana is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Gino D'Acampo Aubergine Parmigiana | Spoonful