Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gino D'Acampo Aubergine Parmigiana Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce (58%) [Tomato Pulp, Water, Onion, Corn Starch, Basil, Celery, Carrot, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Garlic], Fried Aubergine (26%) [Aubergine, Sunflower Oil], Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (14%), Pecorino Cheese (Ewe's Milk) (3%) .

Check Gino D'Acampo Aubergine Parmigiana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gino D'Acampo Aubergine Parmigiana is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Gino D'Acampo Aubergine Parmigiana | Spoonful