No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Crushed Tomatoes in Puree [Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste], Onions, Butter [Cream, Salt], Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Distilled Vinegar, Olive Oil), Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour [Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate {Iron}, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Dried Egg Whites), Breaded White Meat Chicken Patties (Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Wheat Flour, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Parmesan Cheese [Cultured, Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt Enzymes], Parmesan and Romano Cheeses [Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt], Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Parmesan and Cheddar Cheeses [Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt], Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sugar, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Unsalted Butter [Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor], Leavening [Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate], Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Fried in Vegetable Oil), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes).

Check SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterIGASafeway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA | Spoonful