Is Gino D'Acampo Nduja of Spilinga Paste Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork fat
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Nduja Paste (96%) (Pork Fat, Pork, Chili Pepper, Salt), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil (4%)
Check Gino D'Acampo Nduja of Spilinga Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino D'Acampo Nduja of Spilinga Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gino D'Acampo Nduja of Spilinga Paste is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCookingSnacking


