Is Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • dextrose

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed (Milk), Yogurt (Milk) (20%), Mixed Berry Flavoured Syrup (11%) [Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Mixed Berry Juice from Concentrate (4%) [Elderberry, Redcurrant, Raspberry], Apple Juice from Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Citric Acid, Elderberry Extract, Flavouring], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Chicory Fibre, Citric Acid, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan) .

Check Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go