Is Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed (Milk), Yogurt (Milk) (20%), Mixed Berry Flavoured Syrup (11%) [Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Mixed Berry Juice from Concentrate (4%) [Elderberry, Redcurrant, Raspberry], Apple Juice from Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Citric Acid, Elderberry Extract, Flavouring], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Chicory Fibre, Citric Acid, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan) .
Check Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


