Is Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed (Milk), Yogurt (Milk) (20%), Mixed Berry Flavoured Syrup (11%) [Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Mixed Berry Juice from Concentrate (4%) [Elderberry, Redcurrant, Raspberry], Apple Juice from Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Citric Acid, Elderberry Extract, Flavouring], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Chicory Fibre, Citric Acid, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan) .
Check Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


