Is Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed (Milk), Yogurt (Milk) (20%), Mixed Berry Flavoured Syrup (11%) [Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Mixed Berry Juice from Concentrate (4%) [Elderberry, Redcurrant, Raspberry], Apple Juice from Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Citric Acid, Elderberry Extract, Flavouring], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Chicory Fibre, Citric Acid, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan) .
Check Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Gino D'Acampo Yogurt Ice Cream with A Mixed Berry Ripple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


