Is Ginormous Muddy Bears 18oz/6ct - 2 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate sugar

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gummi Bears (Maltose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Yellow No,6)), Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract

Check Ginormous Muddy Bears 18oz/6ct - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ginormous Muddy Bears 18oz/6ct - 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go