Is GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- pork
- beef
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized skim milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- lactic acid
- calcium propionate
- dextrose
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST: FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT. SAUCE: TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID, WATER, SAUCE SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES AND 2% OR LESS SOYBEAN OIL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID). CHEESE: LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). PEPPERONI: PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS WATER, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SPICES, SMOKE FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), FLAVORING GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID. SAUSAGE: PORK, WATER, SPICES, SEA SALT, DRIED CANE SYRUP, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, DRIED GARLIC, FLAVORINGS. MUSHROOM, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION. TOPPING: PARMESAN, PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND POWDER CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), ROMANO, PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
SUPREME MEATLESS PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST VEGAN PIZZA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


