Is GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized skim milk
- cheese cultures
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST: FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT. SAUCE: TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID, WATER, SAUCE SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES AND 2% OR LESS SOYBEAN OIL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID). CHEESE: LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). PEPPERONI: PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS WATER, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SPICES, SMOKE FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), FLAVORING GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID. SAUSAGE: PORK, WATER, SPICES, SEA SALT, DRIED CANE SYRUP, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, DRIED GARLIC, FLAVORINGS. MUSHROOM, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION. TOPPING: PARMESAN, PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND POWDER CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), ROMANO, PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
SUPREME MEATLESS PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST VEGAN PIZZA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


