Is GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- malted barley
- soy, wheat
- flour
- smoke flavoring
- flavoring garlic powder
- flavorings
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST: FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT. SAUCE: TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID, WATER, SAUCE SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES AND 2% OR LESS SOYBEAN OIL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID). CHEESE: LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). PEPPERONI: PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS WATER, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SPICES, SMOKE FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), FLAVORING GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID. SAUSAGE: PORK, WATER, SPICES, SEA SALT, DRIED CANE SYRUP, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, DRIED GARLIC, FLAVORINGS. MUSHROOM, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION. TOPPING: PARMESAN, PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND POWDER CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), ROMANO, PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
SUPREME MEATLESS PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST VEGAN PIZZA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


