Is Ginsters Smoked Ham & Cheddar Pastry Toastie 130g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Milk , Cooked Smoked Reformed Ham with added Water (13%) (British Pork, Water, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (9%), Butter ( Milk ), Vintage Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Palm Oil, Mozzarella ( Milk ), Cornflour, Egg , Chives, Mustard Flour, Spices, Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Barley Malt Vinegar, Black Treacle, Tamarind Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion
Check Ginsters Smoked Ham & Cheddar Pastry Toastie 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginsters Smoked Ham & Cheddar Pastry Toastie 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Piece


