Is Ginsters Smoked Ham & Cheddar Pastry Toastie 130g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Milk , Cooked Smoked Reformed Ham with added Water (13%) (British Pork, Water, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (9%), Butter ( Milk ), Vintage Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Palm Oil, Mozzarella ( Milk ), Cornflour, Egg , Chives, Mustard Flour, Spices, Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Barley Malt Vinegar, Black Treacle, Tamarind Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion
Check Ginsters Smoked Ham & Cheddar Pastry Toastie 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginsters Smoked Ham & Cheddar Pastry Toastie 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Piece


