Is Giorgio Pieces & Stems Mushrooms, 8oz Can Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Canned mushrooms offer a mild earthy flavor and soft, slightly springy texture; they rehydrate quickly and blend into sauces, pizzas, pastas, soups, casseroles, and stir-fries. Reviewers commonly cite convenient shelf-stable storage, consistent convenience, and useful portioning, while some note a softer, less firm mouthfeel compared with fresh and easy drainage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms, Water, Salt, And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Retain Color).

Check Giorgio Pieces & Stems Mushrooms, 8oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giorgio Pieces & Stems Mushrooms, 8oz Can is available at 4 retailers

TargetWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishToppingSoup