Is Giovanni Cream With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- caramel
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Grape Juice, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena - Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Pgi 20% (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Coloring: Caramel), Modified Starch
Check Giovanni Cream With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giovanni Cream With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


