Is Giovanni Ferrari Parmigiano Reggiano Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cows' Milk, Salt, Rennet

Check Giovanni Ferrari Parmigiano Reggiano against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giovanni Ferrari Parmigiano Reggiano is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep