Is Giovanni Root 66 Directional Root Lifting Spray -- 8.5 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- panthenol pro-vitamin b5
- glycerin
panthenol pro-vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Purified Water), Vp/va Copolymer, Glycerin, Dimethicone Copolyol, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Eschscholtzia Californica Leaf Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Wild Bergamot), Fruit Extract, Panthenol Pro-vitamin B5, Phenoxyethanol, Natural Fragrance, Usda Certified Organic
Check Giovanni Root 66 Directional Root Lifting Spray -- 8.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giovanni Root 66 Directional Root Lifting Spray -- 8.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giovanni Root 66 Directional Root Lifting Spray -- 8.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


