Is Giovanni Root 66 Directional Root Lifting Spray -- 8.5 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Purified Water), Vp/va Copolymer, Glycerin, Dimethicone Copolyol, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Eschscholtzia Californica Leaf Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Wild Bergamot), Fruit Extract, Panthenol Pro-vitamin B5, Phenoxyethanol, Natural Fragrance, Usda Certified Organic

Check Giovanni Root 66 Directional Root Lifting Spray -- 8.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Giovanni Root 66 Directional Root Lifting Spray -- 8.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle