Is GIOVANNI TEA TREE TRIPLE TREAT INVIGORATING CONDITIONER, 8.5 OZ Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Aqua (Purified Water), Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Panthenol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Menthol, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (USDA Certified Organic), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oil (USDA Certified Organic), Achillea Millefolium Extract (USDA Certified Organic), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract (USDA Certified Organic), Equisetum Arvense Extract (USDA Certified Organic), Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus) Oil (USDA Certified Organic), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Leaf Extract (USDA Certified Organic), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil (USDA Certified Organic), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (USDA Certified Organic), Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract (USDA Certified Organic), Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract (USDA Certified Organic), Tussilago Farfara (Coltsfoot) Flower Extract (USDA Certified Organic), Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract (USDA Certified Organic).
Check GIOVANNI TEA TREE TRIPLE TREAT INVIGORATING CONDITIONER, 8.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIOVANNI TEA TREE TRIPLE TREAT INVIGORATING CONDITIONER, 8.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GIOVANNI TEA TREE TRIPLE TREAT INVIGORATING CONDITIONER, 8.5 OZ is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


