Is Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- may be present egg
- honey
- milk protein
- cream
- skim milk concentrate
- white chocolate
- 160a
- natural flavours
- yogurt cultures
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt, Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Yogurt Cultures, Fruit Blend, Apricot, Honey, Thickener, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160A), Pie Crust Pieces, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, White Chocolate, Toasted Coconut
Check Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate
Chobani Vanilla Greek Yoghurt Pouch Yoghurt Pouch 140g
Cocobella Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit 500g
Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic NoAddedSugar Natural 500g
Coyo Organic Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla Bean 900g
Where to buy
Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Slice


